11–13 May 2016, Grenoble, France

Participants

Number of registers : 78
a
Ana Aguiar
Institution : Met Office
Triantaphyllos Akylas
Institution : MIT
Fabien Anselmet
Laboratory : IRPHE
Institution : Ecole Centrale Marseille
b
Bernard Barnier
Laboratory : Laboratoire de Glaciologie et Géophysique de l'Environnement
Institution : CNRS/UGA
Volker Baumbach
Luca Biferale
Gilbert Binder
Wouter Bos
Laboratory : LMFA
Institution : CNRS - Ecole Centrale de Lyon
christophe brun
Laboratory : LEGI
Institution : UGA Université Grenoble Alpes
c
Claude Cambon
Laboratory : Laboratoire de Mécanique des Fluides et d'Acoustique
Institution : CNRS & École Centrale de Lyon
Philippe Capéran
Alain Cartellier
Laboratory : LEGI
Institution : CNRS
Bernard Castaing
Jean-Marc Chomaz
Christophe Clanet
Laboratory : LadHyX
Institution : École Polytechnique
Gilles Corcos
Institution : University of California, Berkeley
d
Shyama Prasad Das
Laboratory : Turbomachines Laboratory, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Institution : Indian Institute of Technology Madras
Alexandre Delache
Laboratory : LMFA
Institution : CNRS & Université Jean Monnet
Henri DIDELLE
Thierry DOMBRE
Laboratory : LIPhy
Institution : Université Grenoble Alpes
Michael Dreyer
Laboratory : Department of Fluid Mechanics
Institution : University of Bremen
Marina Duran
e
Evgeny Ermanyuk
Laboratory : Laboratoire de Physique
Institution : ENS Lyon
Jacqueline ETAY
Laboratory : SIMAP
Institution : CNRS-UGA
Jocelyn Etienne
Laboratory : Lab Interdisciplinaire de Physique
Institution : CNRS - Université Grenoble Alpes
Dieter Etling
Laboratory : Institute of Meteorology and Climatology
Institution : Leinbiz University Hannover
f
Marie Farge
Laboratory : LMD-IPSL
Institution : Ecole Normale Superieure
Jean-Pierre Franc
Laboratory : LEGI
g
Louis Gostiaux
Laboratory : Laboratoire de Mécanique des Fluides et d'Acoustique (LMFA)
Institution : CNRS – École Centrale de Lyon – Université de Lyon
Ross Griffiths
Laboratory : Geophysical Fluid Dynamics
Institution : Australian National University
h
Ernesto Horne
Laboratory : LMFA
Institution : Ecole Centrale de Lyon
Patrick Huerre
Laboratory : Laboratoire d'Hydrodynamique (LadHyX)
Institution : Ecole Polytechnique
Julian Hunt
Laboratory : Department of Earth Sciences
Institution : University College London
David Hurther
Laboratory : LEGI
Institution : CNRS
l
Juan Lasheras
Laboratory : Laboratory of Mechanobiology
Institution : University of California, San Diego
ulrich lemmin
Paul Linden
Laboratory : DAMTP
Institution : University of Cambridge
m
Vadivukkarasan M
Laboratory : Fluid Mechanics Group
Institution : Indian Institute of Technology Madras
Leo Maas
Jacques Magnaudet
Jean-Philippe Matas
Laboratory : LMFA
Institution : Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
Diane Micard
Laboratory : LMFA
Institution : Ecole Centrale de Lyon
Nicolas Mordant
René Moreau
mathieu mory
Laboratory : IPRA
Institution : Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour
n
Henri-Claude NATAF
Laboratory : Institut des Sciences de la Terre
Institution : Université Grenoble Alpes / CNRS
o
Philippe Odier
Laboratory : Laboratoire de Physique
Institution : ENS de Lyon
Paolo Orlandi
Laboratory : dipartimento di ingegneria meccanica e aerospaziale
Institution : universita' di roma la Sapienza
p
Mahesh Panchagnula
Laboratory : Fluid Mechanics Lab
Institution : Indian Institute of Technology Madras
Philippe Petitjeans
Laboratory : PMMH
Carlos Pfeiff
Institution : CYE Consult
Franck Plunian
Laboratory : ISTerre
Institution : UGA
Baburaj Puthenveettil
Laboratory : Fluid Mechanics Laboratory, Dept of Applied Mechanics
Institution : IIT Madras
q
Julian Andres Quimbayo Duarte
Laboratory : Laboratoire des Écoulements Géophysiques et Industriels (LEGI)
Institution : UGA
r
Keshav Raja
Laboratory : LEGI
Marie Rastello
Laboratory : LEGI
Institution : CNRS
s
Nathanaël Schaeffer
Laboratory : ISTerre
Institution : Université Grenoble Alpes / CNRS
Natalia Shmakova
Laboratory : Laboratoire des Écoulements Géophysiques et Industriels
Institution : Université Grenoble Alpes
Jean-Emmanuel Sicart
Laboratory : LTHE
Institution : IRD
David Smeed
Mikhail Sokolovskiy
Laboratory : Laboratory of Fluid Dynamics
Institution : Water Problems Institute of RAS
Joel Sommeria
Laboratory : LEGI
Institution : CNRS
Andreas SPOHN
Laboratory : Institut Pprime, CNRS, Université de Poitiers, ISAE-ENSMA, F-86962 Futuroscope Chasseneuil, France
Institution : ISAE-ENSMA, F-86962 Futuroscope Chasseneuil, France
Chantal Staquet
Georgi Sutyrin
Laboratory : Graduate School of Oceanography
Institution : University of Rhode Island
t
Sedat Tardu
Laboratory : LEGI
Jean-Paul Thibault
Laboratory : LEGI (UMR 5519)
Institution : CNRS
v
GertJan van Heijst
Laboratory : Fluid Dynamics Laboratory
Institution : Eindhoven University of technology
Antoine Venaille
Laboratory : Laboratoire de Physique
Institution : ENS de Lyon, CNRS
Jacques Verron
Laboratory : LGGE
Institution : CNRS
roberto verzicco
Jérémie Vidal
Laboratory : ISTerre
Institution : UGA
Emmanuel Villermaux
Bruno Voisin
Laboratory : LEGI
Institution : CNRS & Université Grenoble Alpes
w
Kraig Winters
Achim Wirth
z
Stéphane Zaleski
Laboratory : Institut Jean Le Rond ?'Alembert
Institution : UPMC & CNRS
e
Online user: 1